NO TEAM ROPING JANUARY 22 due to illness in the family!

There will be no team roping Jan. 22nd due to Andy having the flu, please spread the word for us!

Posted in Uncategorized | Leave a comment

Weather Policy

If it’s 32 degrees or below…we don’t go!

If you have any questions on if we will go ahead with an event, please call us first!  308-458-9849

Posted in Uncategorized | Leave a comment

Nov. 30th Team Roping Results

Nov. 30th Team Roping Results
#8 Pick 1 Draw 1 or Draw 2-41 Teams
1.  Daniel McRady/Spencer Sinner-35.22 on 3
2.  Samantha Vonheeder/TJ Fox-39.24 on 3
3.  Chauncey Merrill/Daniel McRady-40.60 on 3
4.  Jori Steele/Justin Skarohlid-41.84 on 3
Fast Time:  Chauncey Merrill/Daniel McRady-8.88

#12 Handicap Pick 1 Draw 1 or Draw 2-46 Teams
1.  Mike Schulz/TJ Fox-22.05 on 3
2.  Jordan Steele/Tom Wilson-27.20 on 3
3.  Jordan Steele/Trey Sheets-27.76 on 3
4.  Blayne Bradley/Trey Sheets-28.12 on 3
Fast Time:  Justin Skarohlid/Trey Sheets-6.90
CONGRATS EVERYONE AND THANKS FOR COMING!

Posted in Uncategorized | Leave a comment

craft flyer

Posted in Uncategorized | Leave a comment

Halloween Roping Results

Halloween Roping Results 10/11/14
#8 Draw-76 Teams
1. Rick Griego/Josh Imel-33.66 on 3
2. Casey DeGabin/Teague Crane-36.96 on 3
3. Hunter Eller/Jesse Rogers-39.40 on 3
4. Steve Price/Abbea Faris-44.10 on 3
5. Hunter Eller/John Fox-52.50 on 3
Fast Time: John Flanagan/Chris Beyer-7.79

#12 Handicap Draw-84 Teams
1. Jeremy Garard/Trey Yates-22.68 on 3
2. Jesse Rogers/Ryan Rochlitz-23.76 on 3
3. Jerod Farella/Ryan Rochlitz-27.10 on 3
4. Ty Thompson/Brit Ellerman-28.04 on 3
5. Wyatt Stuber/Joe Pullara-28.22 on 3
Fast Time: Jeremy Garard/Trey Yates-6.73

Thank you to everyone who came out and supported the Cheyenne Boys & Girls Club benefit roping! I will have a final tally of money raised soon!!!

Posted in Uncategorized | Leave a comment

halloween flyer

Posted in Uncategorized | Leave a comment

Sept. 24 Team Roping Results

#8-74 Teams
1.  TJ Fox/Brett Berry-37.77 on 3
2.  Steve Price/Daniel McRady-43.83 on 3
3.  Les Talkington/Tom Wilson-21.94 on 2
4.  Shawn Halls/Frank Thompson-22.10 on 2
5.  Tom McDowell/TJ Fox-22.99 on 2
Fast Time:  Rick Greigo/Zane Thompson-7.45

#12-62 Teams
1.  Cody Hall/Clayton VanAken-20.42 on 3
2.  Zane Thompson/Trey Yates-21.03 on 3
3.  Mark Morrison/Clayton VanAken-21.12 on 3
4.  Justene Hirsig/Mark Morrison-21.61 on 3
5.  Clayton VanAken/Cody Hall-24.37 on 3
Fast Time:  Clayton VanAken/Cody Hall-5.09

Posted in Uncategorized | Leave a comment

Sept. 17 Team Roping Results

Sept. 17th Team Roping Results

#8-Pick 1 Draw1 or Draw 2-88 Teams
1.  Steve Price/TJ Fox-23.84 on 3
2.  Rick Griego/Shane Friede-32.30 on 3
3.  Arron Mordahl/Daniel McRady-33.22 on 3
4.  Les Talkington/Tom Wilson-36.15 on 3
5.  Les Talkington/Bruce Nelson-38.99 on 3
Fast Time:  Arron Mordahl/Daniel McRady-7.61

#12 Pick 1 Draw 1 or Draw 2-38 Teams
1.  Curt Epler/Shane Friede-20.60 on 3
2.  Justene Hirsig/Shane Friede-23.76 on 3
3.  Justene Hirsig/Tom Hirsig-27.59 on 3
4.  Kolt Osentowski/Brett Berry-33.73 on 3
Fast Time:  Justene Hirsig/Shane Friede-6.24

Posted in Uncategorized | Leave a comment

Sept. 9th Team Roping Results

Sept. 9th Results:
#8 Pick 1/Draw 1 or Draw 2-98 teams

1. Matt Thomas/Frank Thompson-28.86 on 3
2. Les Talkington/Curt Epler-29.29 on 3
3. Tom McDowell/Jim Stovall-29.39 on 3
4. Matt Thomas/Jeff Robb-35.82 on 3
5. T.C. Berry/Brett Berry-37.44
Fast Time Round 1-Arron Mordahl/Josh Imel-6.94
Fast Time Round 2-Matt Thomas/Frank Thompson-8.94

#12 Pick 1/Draw 1 or Draw 2-58 Teams

1. Javier DelaCruz/Kyle Murdoch-24.75 on 3
2. Todd Bishop/Justin Smith-26.20 on 3
3. Casey Degabin/Tom Hirsig-27.43 on 3
4. Curt Epler/Tom Wilson-28.59 on 3
5. Evan Murdoch/Kyle Murdoch-28.92
Fast Time: D.J. Tidyman/Tyler BeGay-6.38

Posted in Uncategorized | Leave a comment

WRRA

WRRA

Posted in Uncategorized | Leave a comment